2020 NORTHWEST INDIANA BOYS HIGH SCHOOL SOCCER STANDINGS                        
THRU 10/4/20         C – DENOTES CONFERENCE CHAMPION            
DUNELAND ATHLETIC CONFERENCE         X – 2020 SEASON CONCLUDED         ALL TIMES LISTED ARE CT    
                  PLAYOFF MATCHUP/RESULT    
SCHOOL       CONFERENCE     OVERALL        
                         
Chesterton Trojans       7-0-0     14-2-0 VS KANKAKEE VALL AT CROWN PT 10/6 5PM        
Valparaiso Vikings       5-2-0     13-2-1 VS PORTAGE AT CROWN POINT 10/6 7PM        
Crown Point Bulldogs       5-2-0     11-3-2 VS MERR OR HOBART AT CRWN PT 10/7 5PM        
Lake Central Indians       4-3-0     8-7-0 VS BISHOP NOLL AT HIGHLAND 10/6 5PM        
Merrillville Pirates       2-5-0     4-8-1 VS HOBART AT CROWN POINT 10/5 6PM        
Portage Indians       2-5-0     3-9-4 VS VALPARAISO AT CROWN POINT 10/6 7PM        
LaPorte Slicers       2-5-0     3-13-0 VS SB ADAMS AT SB RILEY 10/5 4PM        
Michigan City Wolves       1-6-0     2-10-3 VS PLYMOUTH AT SB RILEY 10/5 4PM        
                         
                         
NORTHWEST CROSSROADS CONFERENCE                        
                         
SCHOOL       CONFERENCE     OVERALL          
                         
Munster Mustangs       5-0-0     9-3-1 VS EAST CHICAGO AT HIGHLAND 10/5 6PM        
Highland Trojans       4-1-0     7-4-2 VS HAMMD MORTON AT HIGHLAND 10/6 7PM        
Hobart Brickies       2-3-0     8-4-2 VS MERRILLVILLE AT CROWN PT 10/5 6PM        
Kankakee Valley Kougars       2-3-0     7-5-3 VS CHESTERTON AT CROWN POINT 10/6 5PM        
Andrean 59’ers       2-3-0     5-7-1 VS HAMMOND ACAD AT COV CHR 10/5 6PM        
Lowell Red Devils       0-5-0     1-9-2 VS MUNSTER OR EC AT HIGHLAND 10/7 5PM        
                         
                         
GREATER SOUTH SHORE CONFERENCE                        
                         
SCHOOL       CONFERENCE     OVERALL          
                         
Bishop Noll Warriors       6-0-0     12-1-0 VS LAKE CENTRAL AT HIGHLAND 10/6 5PM        
Wheeler Bearcats       4-1-0     5-5-3 VS HAMMOND GAVIT AT GRIFFITH 10/6 5PM        
Griffith Panthers       4-1-0     8-2-1 VS HANOVER CENTRAL AT GRIFFITH 10/6 7P        
Marquette Blazers       3-3-0     6-9-1 VS OREGON-DAVIS AT COV CHRSTN 10/7 7PM        
Hebron Hawks       1-4-0     2-11-1 VS ILL CHRISTIAN AT COV CHRISTN 10/5 7PM        
Hanover Central Wildcats       1-4-0     1-14-1 VS GRIFFITH AT GRIFFITH 10/6 5PM        
River Forest Ingots       0-6-0     0-11-0 VS HAMMOND CLARK AT GRIFFITH 10/5 6PM        
                         
                       
PORTER COUNTY CONFERENCE                        
                         
SCHOOL       CONFERENCE     OVERALL          
                       
Kouts Mustangs       4-0-0     10-0-4 VS COV CHRSTN AT COV CHRSTN 10/7 7PM        
Morgan Township Cherokees       4-1-0     10-4-0 VS LAVILLE AT LAVILLE 10/5 5PM        
Boone Grove Wolves       3-2-0     7-6-1 VS BENTON CENT AT W LAFYTTE 10/5 6PM        
Washington Township Senators       2-3-0     9-4-2 VS WESTVILLE AT LAVILLE 10/5 7PM        
Hebron Hawks       1-3-0     2-11-1 VS ILL CHRISTIAN AT COV CHRISTN 10/5 7PM        
Westville Blackhawks       0-5-0     0-9-1 VS WASHINGTON TWP AT LAVILLE 10/5 7PM        
                         
                         
GREAT LAKES ATHLETIC CONFERENCE                        
                         
SCHOOL                        
                         
Hammond Morton Governors       2-0-0     2-1-0 VS HIGHLAND AT HIGHLAND 10/6 7PM        
Hammond Clark Pioneers       0-1-0     0-2-0 VS HAMMOND CLARK AT GRIFFITH 10/5 6PM        
Hammond High Wildcats               VS RIVER FOR OR CLARK AT GRIFF 10/7 5PM        
East Chicago Central Cardinals       0-1-0     1-6-1 VS MUNSTER AT HIGHLAND 10/5 6PM        
Hammond Gavit Gladiators               VS WHEELER AT GRIFFITH 10/6 5PM        
                         
INDEPENDENTS                        
                         
Illiana Christian Vikings             7-7-2 VS HEBRON AT COV CHRISTIAN 10/5 7PM        
Covenant Christian Knights             6-9-1 VS COV CHRSTN AT COV CHRSTN 10/7 7PM        
                         
2020 NORTHWEST INDIANA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL SOCCER STANDINGS                 ALL TIMES LISTED ARE CT    
THRU 10/4/20         C – CONFERENCE CHAMPION       PLAYOFF MATCHUP/RESULT    
DUNELAND ATHLETIC CONFERENCE         X – 2020 SEASON CONCLUDED              
                         
SCHOOL       CONFERENCE     OVERALL          
                         
Valparaiso Vikings       7-0-0     14-0-0 VS PORTAGE AT CHESTERTON 10/8 7PM        
Chesterton Trojans       6-1-0     11-4-0 VS MERRILLVILLE AT CHESTERTON 10/6 7PM        
Crown Point Bulldogs       5-2-0     10-4-1 VS LAKE CENTRAL AT LAKE CENT 10/6 5PM        
Lake Central Indians       4-3-0     9-5-0 VS CROWN POINT AT LAKE CENT 10/6 5PM        
Portage Indians       3-4-0     5-10-0 VS VALPARAISO AT CHESTERTON 10/8 7PM        
Michigan City Wolves       2-5-0     7-7-0 VS HOBART AT CHESTERTON 10/6 5PM        
LaPorte Slicers       1-6-0     2-11-0 VS MISHAWAKA AT SB ADAMS 10/6 5PM        
Merrillville Pirates       0-7-0     1-15-0 VS CHESTERTON AT CHESTERTON 10/6 7PM        
                         
                         
NORTHWEST CROSSROADS CONFERENCE                        
        CONFERENCE     OVERALL          
SCHOOL                        
                         
Munster Mustangs     5-0-0     8-4-1 VS HAMMD MORTON AT LAKE CENT 10/6 7PM        
Highland Trojans       4-1-0     10-4-0 VS EAST CHICAGO AT HIGHLAND 10/8 7PM        
Lowell Red Devils       2-3-0     6-6-1 VS KANK VALL AT KANK VALLEY 10/6 – 6PM        
Kankakee Valley Kougars       2-3-0     6-8-0 VS LOWELL AT KANKAKEE VALL 10/6 – 6PM        
Andrean 59’ers       2-3-0     10-5-0 VS OREGON-DAVIS AT ANDREAN 10/5 6PM        
Hobart Brickies       0-5-0     3-10-0 VS MICHIGAN CITY AT CHESTERTON 10/6 5PM        
                         
                         
GREATER SOUTH SHORE CONFERENCE                        
        CONFERENCE     OVERALL          
SCHOOL                        
                         
Griffith Panthers       4-0-0     6-1-0 SEASON CONCLUDED – COVID-19        
Wheeler Bearcats       5-1-0     11-2-0 VS RIVER FOREST AT HAN CENT 10/6 5:30 PM        
Hebron Hawks       3-1-0     7-4-1 VS BOONE GROVE AT ANDREAN 10/6 – 5PM        
Hanover Central Wildcats       2-2-0     9-5-0 VS HAMMD CLARK AT HAN CENT 10/8 5PM        
Marquette Blazers       1-4-0     2-12-0 VS WESTVILLE AT KOUTS 10/5 4:30PM        
Bishop Noll Warriors       1-2-0     2-4-0 VS ILL CHRISTIAN AT KOUTS 10/6 – 4:30 PM        
River Forest Ingots       0-6-0     1-13-0 VS WHEELER AT HAN CENTRAL 10/6 5:30 PM        
                         
                         
PORTER COUNTY CONFERENCE                        
                         
SCHOOL       CONFERENCE     OVERALL          
                         
Boone Grove Wolves       5-0-0     8-4-1 VS HEBRON AT ANDREAN 10/6 – 5PM        
Hebron Hawks       4-1-0     7-4-1 VS BOONE GROVE AT ANDREAN 10/6 – 5PM        
Kouts Mustangs       3-2-0     6-7-0 VS MORGAN TWP AT KOUTS 10/6 – 4:30PM        
Westville Blackhawks       2-3-0     5-9-0 VS MARQUETTE AT KOUTS 10/5 – 4:30PM        
Washington Township Senators       1-4-0     6-7-0 VS COV CHRSTN AT KOUTS 10/8 4:30 PM        
Morgan Township Cherokees       0-5-0     1-9-0 VS KOUTS AT KOUTS 10/6 – 4:30PM        
                         
                         
GREAT LAKES ATHLETIC CONFERENCE                        
                         
SCHOOL                        
                         
Hammond Morton Governors       0-1-0     0-1-0 VS MUNSTER AT LAKE CENTRAL 10/6 7PM        
Hammond Clark Pioneers       1-0-0     1-0-0 VS HAN CENTRAL AT HAN CENT 10/8 – 5PM        
Hammond High Wildcats               VS WHEELER/RIV FOR AT HAN CENT 10/8 7P        
East Chicago Central Cardinals             0-3-0 VS HIGHLAND AT HIGHLAND 10/8 7PM        
Hammond Gavit Gladiators               DID NOT FIELD TEAM IN 2020        
                         
                         
INDEPENDENTS                      
                         
Covenant Christian Knights             12-2-1 VS WASHINGTON TWP AT KOUTS 10/8 4:30PM        
Illiana Christian Vikings             2-8-2 VS BISHOP NOLL AT KOUTS 10/6 4:30 PM